YAGPの紹介

— 2016YAGP NYファイナル結果 (敬称略) —
入賞おめでとうございます

シニア部門

グランプリ - Joonhyuk Jun, The Royal Ballet School (UNITED KINGDOM/ REPUBLIC OF KOREA)

< シニア部門(女性)受賞者) >

1位 - Yu Hang, Shanghai Dance School (P. R. OF CHINA)

2位 - Thays Golz, Raca Centro de Artes (BRAZIL)

3位 - Makensie Henson, Prudence Bowen Atelier (AUSTRALIA)

< シニア部門(男性)受賞者 >

1位 - Narcisco Alejandro Medina Arias, Escuela Nacional de Ballet Fernando Alonso (CUBA)

2位 - Stanislaw Wegrzyn, Ballett-Akademie Hochschule fur Musik und Theater (GERMANY/ POLAND)

3位 - 清田 元海, Mitsuko Inao Ballet School (JAPAN)

■シニア部門(女性)Top 12

  • Bianca Gomes Vilarinho Teixeira, Ballett-Akademie Hochschule fur Musik und Theater (GERMANY/ BRAZIL)
  • Danbi Kim, LeeWonA Dance Academy (REPUBLIC OF KOREA)
  • Fu Yiyang, Shanghai Dance School (P. R. OF CHINA)
  • Julia Rose Sherrill, The Rock School For Dance Education, PA (USA)
  • Kenedy Kallas, Ballet West Academy Professional Training Division, UT (USA)
  • Makensie Henson, Prudence Bowen Atelier (AUSTRALIA)
  • Mira Larsen, Academy of Ballet Arts, CA (USA)
  • Sarah Schafer, Ballett-Akademie Hochschule fur Musik und Theater (GERMANY)
  • Thays Golz, Raca Centro de Artes (BRAZIL)
  • Victoria Vassos, Independent (SWITZERLAND)
  • Yu Hang, Shanghai Dance School (P. R. OF CHINA)
  • Yuka Iwai, Joffrey Academy of Dance, IL (USA)

■シニア部門(男性)Top 6

  • Derek Drilon, Joffrey Academy of Dance, IL (USA)
  • Joonhyuk Jun, The Royal Ballet School (UNITED KINGDOM/ REPUBLIC OF KOREA)
  • 清田 元海, Mitsuko Inao Ballet School (JAPAN)
  • Narcisco Alejandro Medina Arias, Escuela Nacional de Ballet Fernando Alonso (CUBA)
  • Stanislaw Wegrzyn, Ballett-Akademie Hochschule fur Musik und Theater (GERMANY/ POLAND)
  • Xu Jingkun, Shanghai Dance School (P. R. OF CHINA)

ジュニア部門

ユースグランプリ - Antonio Casalinho, Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança (PORTUGAL)

< ジュニア部門(女性)受賞者 >

1位 - Ashley Lew, Southland Ballet Academy, CA (USA)

2位 - 柴田 英里, Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy (JAPAN)

3位(TIE) - Brigid Walker, Master Ballet Academy, AZ (USA)

3位(TIE) - 山田 ことみ, Yamada Chie Sunny Ballet School (JAPAN)

< ジュニア部門(男性)受賞者) >

1位 - 増田 慈, K. Classic Ballet Studio (JAPAN)

2位(TIE) - David Perez, En Pro del Talento Veracruzano (MEXICO)

2位(TIE) - Samuel Gest, Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN (USA)

3位(TIE) - Sheung-Yin Chan, Jean M. Wong School of Ballet (HONG KONG, CHINA)

3位(TIE) - Yago Guerra, Bale Jovem de Sao Vicente (BRAZIL)

■ジュニア部門(女性)Top 12

  • Ashley Lew, Southland Ballet Academy, CA (USA)
  • Brigid Walker, Master Ballet Academy, AZ (USA)
  • Elisabeth Beyer, Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY (USA)
  • 柴田 英里, Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy (JAPAN)
  • Jordan Coutts, V&T Classical Ballet and Dance Academy, CA (USA)
  • 山田 ことみ, Yamada Chie Sunny Ballet School (JAPAN)
  • Lilly Maskery, Philippa Campbell School of Ballet (NEW ZEALAND)
  • Mackenzie Brown, Classical Ballet of Fredericksburg, LLC, VA (USA)
  • Madison Ayton, Annette Roselli Dance Academy (AUSTRALIA)
  • Penelope Birnbaum, Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program, NY (USA)
  • Rafaela Pandolphi, Cia Adriana Soares (BRAZIL)
  • 田中 玲奈, Etoile Ballet School (JAPAN)

■ジュニア部門(男性)Top 6

  • Antonio Casalinho, Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança (PORTUGAL)
  • David Perez, En Pro del Talento Veracruzano (MEXICO)
  • 増田 慈, K. Classic Ballet Studio (JAPAN)
  • Samuel Gest, Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN (USA)
  • Sheung-Yin Chan, Jean M. Wong School of Ballet (HONG KONG, CHINA)
  • Yago Guerra, Bale Jovem de Sao Vicente (BRAZIL)

プリコンペティティブ部門

ホープ賞 - Madison Penney, Master Ballet Academy, AZ (USA)

< プリコンペティティブ部門(女性) 受賞者 >

1位 - Kaylee Quinn, Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA (USA)

2位 - Martina Miró, Independent (SPAIN)

3位 - Isabella Kulmer, School of Russian Ballet (SPAIN)

< プリコンペティティブ部門(男性) 受賞者 >

1位 - Brady Farrar, Stars Dance Studio, FL (USA)

2位 - Kenzo Seah Jia You, Cheng Ballet Academy (SINGAPORE)

3位 - Darrion Sellman, Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA (USA)

■プリコンペティティブ部門(女性)Top 12

  • Alesia Astashonok, State Ballet School of Belarus (BELARUS)
  • Avery Gay, Master Ballet Academy, AZ (USA)
  • Isabella Kulmer, School of Russian Ballet (SPAIN)
  • Kaylee Quinn, Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy, CA (USA)
  • Madison Penney, Master Ballet Academy, AZ (USA)
  • 薬師地 麻央, Furue Ballet School (JAPAN)
  • Martina Miró, Independent (SPAIN)
  • 川本 真寧, Kaneta Kouno Ballet Academy (JAPAN)
  • Michaela Fairon, Art of Motion South Africa (SOUTH AFRICA)
  • Reina Stamm, Master Ballet Academy, AZ (USA)
  • Shayna Mayes, Orlando Ballet School, FL (USA)
  • Trinity Santoro, Faubourg School of Ballet, IL (USA)

■プリコンペティティブ部門(男性)Top 6

  • Andrey Maciano, Bale Jovem de Sao Vicente (BRAZIL)
  • Brady Farrar, Stars Dance Studio, FL (USA)
  • Darrion Sellman, Los Angeles Ballet Academy, CA (USA)
  • Kenzo Seah Jia You, Cheng Ballet Academy (SINGAPORE)
  • Leonardo Baghin, Laboratorio Danza & Teatro (ITALY)
  • Wesley Miller, Columbia Conservatory of Dance, SC (USA)
アンサンブル部門(パ・ド・ドゥ/クラシック)

< アンサンブル部門(パ・ド・ドゥ/クラシック)受賞者 >

1位 - Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program (Gloria Benaglia (18), Andrii Ishchuk (17)) - PDD from Giselle

2位 - Ballett-Akademie Hochschule fur Musik und Theater (Bianca Gomes Vilarinho Teixeira (18), Stanislaw Wegrzyn (17)) - PDD from Satanella

3位 - Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program (Juliette Bosco (14), August Atahu Generlli (18)) - PDD from Don Quixote

■アンサンブル部門(パ・ド・ドゥ/クラシック)TOP 6

  • Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança (Margarita Fernandes (10), Antonio Casalinho (12)) - PDD from Flames of Paris
  • Ballet West Academy (Ashleigh Richardson (17), Jackson Schene (19)) - PDD from Satanella
  • Ballett-Akademie Hochschule fur Musik und Theater (Bianca Gomes Vilarinho Teixeira (18), Stanislaw Wegrzyn (17)) - PDD from Satanella
  • Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program (Gloria Benaglia (18), Andrii Ishchuk (17)) - PDD from Giselle
  • Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program (Juliette Bosco (14), August Atahu Generlli (18)) - PDD from Don Quixote
  • The Art of Classical Ballet (Marie-Chantal Max (13), Mitchell Tobin (15)) - PDD from La Fille Mal Gardee
アンサンブル部門(パ・ド・ドゥ/コンテンポラリー)

< アンサンブル部門(パ・ド・ドゥ/コンテンポラリー)受賞者 >

1位 - Bale do Teatro Escola Basileu Franca (Paula Rosa Santana (17), Vinicius dos Santos Lima (18)) - Olho Nu

2位 - Master Ballet Academy (Sophia Lucia (13), William Jackson Beckham (16)) - The Path

3位 - Orlando Ballet School (Maggie Chadbourne (14), Boris Ceballos (18)) - Within

■アンサンブル部門(パ・ド・ドゥ/コンテンポラリー)TOP 6

  • Bale do Teatro Escola Basileu Franca (Paula Rosa Santana (17), Vinicius dos Santos Lima (18)) - Olho Nu
  • Master Ballet Academy (Sophia Lucia (13), William Jackson Beckham (16)) - The Path
  • Orlando Ballet School (Maggie Chadbourne (14), Boris Ceballos (18)) - Within
  • Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre (Gracie Lee (12), Joziah German (12)) - Lean On
  • The Rock School for Dance Education (Teresa D’Ortone (13), Ian Bulack (15)) - Symphonnic
  • V&T Classical Ballet and Dance Academy (Alexa Woo (13), Arthur Erlanson (13)) - Unrequited
アンサンブル部門(グループ)

< アンサンブル部門(グループ)受賞者 >

1位 - Bale Do Teatro Escola Basileu França (BRAZIL) - Silencio

2位 - LuCiA Ballet Dance Studio (JAPAN) - Russian Dervish

3位 - 金田こうのバレエアカデミー (JAPAN) - Cosmos

■アンサンブル部門(グループ)TOP 12

  • Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança (PORTUGAL) - Tears
  • Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança (PORTUGAL) - Suite from Don Quixote
  • Bale Do Teatro Escola Basileu França (BRAZIL) - Silencio
  • Ballet West Academy Professional Training Division (USA) - When It is Time
  • Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program (USA) - Villanelle
  • Ellison Ballet – Professional Training Program (USA) - Scarf Dance from La Bayadere
  • International City School of Ballet (USA) - Broken Limit
  • Jove Ballet de Catalunya (SPAIN) - Partita
  • 金田こうのバレエアカデミー (JAPAN) - Cosmos
  • LuCiA Ballet Dance Studio (JAPAN) - Russian Dervish
  • れい美花ダンススタジオ (JAPAN) - Zero Body
  • The Rock School for Dance Education (USA) - Allegro Dangeroso
SPECIAL AWARDS

< OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD PRESENTED BY SERGIE FILIN >

  • Garrett Smith
  • Travis Wall
  • Guilherme Maciel

< NATALIA MAKOROVA AWARD >

  • Kennedy Kallis

< THE OUTSTANDING ARTISTRY AWARD > (PRESENTED BY DANCE EUROPE MAGAZINE)

  • Rafael Valdez Ramirez

< THE MARY DAY ARTISTRY AWARD > (PRESENTED BY GEOFF SMITH)

  • Julia Rose Sherrill
  • Vincenzo Di Primo

< GRISHKO AWARD >

  • Avery Gay

< SHELLEY KING AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE >

  • Jolie Rose Lambardo

敬称略

YAGP(ユース・アメリカ・グランプリ)は1999年に有名な元ボリショイバレエ団のダンサーであるラリッサ、ゲナディ・サヴェリエフ(ボリショイバレエ団からABTに移籍)によって設立され、ニューヨークに拠点を置く非営利教育団体です。アメリカ合衆国、ヨーロッパ、南米、アジア等の各国の9歳から19歳までのダンサーたちをサポートする目的で活動しており、主催するコンクールでは世界中の30校の主要ダンススクールへの奨学金を授与しております。現在では世界で最も大規模な世界コンクールとなりました。

2005年には国連教育科学文化機関(ユネスコ)にその活動を認められ、栄誉あるCID(Conseil International de la Danse、国際ダンス協議会)のメンバーに加盟しました。

YAGPは以下の各賞を参加者に提供しており、プロダンサーへの登竜門となっています。



グランプリとして各国の一流バレエスクールと契約できます。
また、下記のようなアメリカ及び世界中の主要ダンススクールへの奨学金が与えられる他、ニューヨーク市内にある有名な劇場や世界中の劇場への出演権が与えられます。

アメリカンバレエシアター夏季集中講習
サンフランシスコバレエスクール
ロイヤルバレエスクール(英国)
シュトゥットガルト・バレエスクール
オーストラリアンバレエスクール
その他、各国の一流バレエスクール

他にも、世界中の著名なダンサーによるワークショップと指導者講習を行っています。



設立以来、世界中の70,000名以上の学生がYAGPに参加し、300万ドル以上が奨学金として授与されました。
そして、現在300名以上のYAGP参加者が世界中の一流バレエ団で活躍しています。



Youth America Grand Prix(YAGP) is a New York-based non-profit educational organization formed in 1999 by two dancers of the renowned Bolshoi Ballet, Larissa and Gennadi Saveliev to support and develop world-class dancers ages 9 to 19 in the United States, Europe, South America and Far East, inclusive of all racial, ethnic and economic backgrounds. Its scholarship competition awards scholarships to 30 leading dance schools worldwide, and is now the largest ballet scholarship competition in the world.

In 2005. the United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization(UNESCO) recognized YAGP's contribution to international dance education by awarding it with a membership in UNESCO's prestigious Conseil International de la Danse(CID).

YAGP acts as a launching pad for a professional dance career by providing the following to its participants:

- Opportunity to win contracts to leading international ballet companies
- Scholarships to the leading dance schools in the U.S. and abroad (including ABT Summer Intensive, San Francisco Ballet School, Royal Ballet School (England), Stuttgart Ballet School (Germany), Australian Ballet School, and many others)
- Opportunity to perform at the most prestigious stages in New York City and around the world
- Workshops and master classes with the world's leading dance professionals

Since its founding, over 70,000 students have participated in YAGP events around the world. Over $3 million have been awarded in scholarships to the foremost dance schools worldwide. Over 300 YAGP participants now dance with leading companies around the world.

YAGP Official Site YAGPオフィシャルサイトへ